?

Log in

three quarter, half, three quarter.... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
crew

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jan. 25th, 2005|04:11 pm]
crew
i_need_a_nap
Join _prettygems!

[x]VERY ACTIVE COMMUNITY[x]
[x]GUARANTEED 10 PLUS POSTS DAILY [x]
[x]MANY APPLICATIONS TO VOTE ON DAILY [x]
[x]LOTS OF ACTIVE/FUN PEOPLE WHO ARE BEAUTIFUL [x]
[x]MANY BOYS IN IT [x]
[x]ALL ARE WELCOME [x]
[x]FUN THEMES [x]
[x]UNIQUE POINTS CONTEST WITH AWESOME PRIZES [x]
[x]130 PLUS MEMBERS [x]
[x]HOT RATING COMMUNITY DESERVING OF YOUR ATTENTION [x]
[x]WE ARE SELECTIVE[x]
[x]WE WILL BECOME SISTER COMMUNITIES WITH MANY RATING COMMUNITIES[x]

Join _prettygems!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 21st, 2005|03:38 pm]
crew

moncowmoo
hmmm.. no nes posted in a l;ittle bit of time so i guess i will lol
im soo sore right now.. lol.. but its a ll in a good days row so yeah!
hmm.. ne one going to crash b's???
lol .. craziness down at grow man.. were trying to raise 8,000 dollars to go to tempe, arizona over spring break.. weve raised like.. over 3,000 so far hmm.. i hope we get the 8,000... lol..
ne who.. lol
yesa this is my update lol.. haha it sucks .. lol. im sorry.l
lol so long!
-alex-
link9 comments|post comment

ugh... erg [Jan. 8th, 2005|08:11 pm]
crew
t_o_l
[mood |curiouscurious]

does anyone enjoy erging?
we started erging this week for preseason and it was absolutely awful, my 2k times are definitely going to be so much worse than last year.
oh well
link5 comments|post comment

new memberrr [Dec. 26th, 2004|08:12 pm]
crew

the1andlonely
hey i'm lindsay. i'm 14 and i row for mt baker crew in seattle, wa. i'm usually bow seat but occasionly 2 or 3. add me and i will add you back!
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 3rd, 2004|10:17 pm]
crew
iamnavajo
[mood |coldcold]

hey i'm leann,

and i live in the freaking deasert!!! no snow!!! i need it!!!!

wanna be my friend??? add me and i will add you back
link9 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 26th, 2004|12:23 am]
crew
i_need_a_nap
i just joined this community its the closest one to home. im from poughkeepsie just south of hyde park. so whoever started this might know me i row for lourdes. and we are gonna kick fdr's ass this year without a doubt.
link1 comment|post comment

cox box [Nov. 2nd, 2004|06:38 pm]
crew

killer__crush
I have an NK cox box for sale on ebay. Anyone interested in buying or know of anyone that would?

Here is the link ~ Neilsen-Kellerman Cox Box for sale
link2 comments|post comment

ahhh hotc todqy! [Oct. 24th, 2004|04:53 pm]
crew

moncowmoo
[music |it's a fast horizon"]

ahh ok hotc today! did ne one row>>?? if so hwo did ya do>>
i rowed today in thew youth womens four.. and we were last .. lol.
but whatever i dont care it was liek our tems personal best for the hotc we only lost by like 30 seconsds or so.. hmm.. yeah lol
well so long gonna go now im way tired..
-alex
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 20th, 2004|01:20 pm]
crew

insanitys_angel
I'm now officially a rower turned coxswain!

Antone else out there in the same boat?
link1 comment|post comment

head of the charles!? [Oct. 16th, 2004|10:58 pm]
crew

moncowmoo
hey is any body ehere rowing at the hea dof the charles next weekend??
link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]